2020 Unopposed Primary Candidates

REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES WITH NO REPUBLICAN OPPOSITION                      

DISTRICT          CANDIDATE

District 3            Jeff Duncan

District 4            William Timmons

District 5            Ralph Norman

District 6            John McCollum

District 7            Tom Rice

 

SC STATE SENATE

 

District 1            Thomas Alexander

District 2            Rex Rice

District 4            Michael Gambrell

District 6            Dwight Loftis

District 7            Jack Logan

District 9            Daniel Verdin, III

District 11          Josh Kimbrell

District 13          Shane Martin

District 14          Harvey Peeler

District 15          Wes Climer

District 17          Erin Mosley

District 23          Katrina Shealy

District 24          Tom Young

District 27          Penry Gustafson

District 28          Greg Hembree

District 31          Hugh Leatherman

District 32          David Ellison

District 34          Stephen Goldfinch, Jr.

District 36          Leon Winn

District 37          Lawrence Grooms

District 38          Sean Bennett

District 39          Tom Connor

District 41          Sandy Senn

District 43          George Campsen

District 45          Rodney Buncum

District 46          Tom Davis


 

REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES WITH NO REPUBLICAN OPPOSITION SC STATE HOUSE

District 1            Bill Whitmire

District 2            Bill Sandifer III

District 4            Davey Hiott

District 6            Brian White

District 7            Jay West

District 9            Anne Thayer

District 11          Craig Gagnon

District 12          James Pearman

District 13          John McCravy

District 14          Stewart Jones

District 15          Samuel Rivers Jr.

District 16          Mark Willis

District 17          Mike Burns

District 19          Patrick Haddon

District 20          Adam Morgan

District 21          Bobby Cox

District 22          Jason Elliott

District 24          Bruce Bannister

District 25          Darath Mackie

District 26          R. Raye Felder

District 27          Garry Smith

District 28          Ashley Trantham

District 29          Dennis Moss

District 30          Steve Moss

District 32          Max Hyde

District 34          Roger Nutt

District 36          Merita Ann Allison

District 37          Steven Long

District 38          Josiah Magnuson

District 39          Cal Forrest

District 40          Richard Martin

District 41          Jennifer Brecheisen

District 43          Randy Ligon

District 44          Sandy McGarry

District 45          Brandon Newton

District 46          Gary Simrill

District 47          Tommy Pope

District 48          Bruce M. Bryant

 

 

REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES WITH NO REPUBLICAN OPPOSITION SC STATE HOUSE

 

District 49            Johnny Walker

District 52            Vic Dabney

District 53            Richie Yow

District 54            Sterling McDiarmid

District 56            Tim McGinnis

District 58            Jeff Johnson

District 60            Phillip Lowe

District 63            Jay Jordan

District 65            James Lucas

District 66            Jeffrey Cila

District 67            George Smith Jr.

District 69            Chris Wooten

District 71            Nathan Ballentine

District 73            Myron Samuels

District 74            Vimalkumar Jariwala

District 75            Kirkman Finlay III

District 78            Viresh Sinha

District 80            Vincent Wilson

District 83            Bill Hixon

District 84            Melissa Oremus

District 85            Chip Huggins

District 86            Bill Taylor

District 87            Paula Rawl Calhoon

District 89            Micah Caskey

District 90            Glenn Posey

District 92            Joseph Daning

District 97            Mandy Kimmons

District 98            Chris Murphy

District 104          William Bailey

District 106          Russell Fry

District 108          Lee Hewitt

District 111          Ted Vining

District 114          Lin Bennett

District 116          Carroll O’Neal

District 120          Weston Newton

District 121          Eric Erickson

District 122          Ashley Lawton

District 124          Shannon Erickson

SCRFW LOGO.png